May 30th – June 1st (Thurs, Fri and Sat)

Due to the bus being booked for a bunch of private charters durning the last few weekends, we’ve held off on posting a schedule of what’s happening. Here’s our list for this weekend:

Durham

-       Virgins Family Band; CCB PLAZA, Thurs 7p

-       James McCartney, Alyssa Graham; CASBAH, Thurs 7p

-       Armitage Shanks & the Vaudevillian Revue: Carnival Obscuro; MOTORCO, Thurs 10

-       Bulls vs. BUF; DBAP, Thurs 7:05p

-       Organos, The Lollipops, Heads on Sticks; PINHOOK, Fri 10p

-       Bulls vs. SWB; DBAP, Fri 7:05p

-       Tom Maxwell; MERCURY STUDIO, Fri 7p

-       Delfonics, Blue Magic; CAROLINA THEATRE, Fri 8p

-       Jo Gore, Laurece West; CASBAH, Fri 9p

-       Beloved Binge, The Joy Kills, The Bastages; MOTORCO, Fri 10p

-       Bulls vs. SWB; DBAP, Sat 7:05p

-       Itchincide, Kystos, Widow; CASBAH; Sat 9p

-       Saludo Compay; OLD HAVANA, Sat 8p

-       Professor Toon, The Real Laww, Phive; PINHOOK; Sat 9p

-       DJ Jason; TRINITY LOUNGE, Sat 10p

-       Ryan Hanseler; WHISKEY, Sat 7p

 

Raleigh

-       Old Quarter, Orquesta GarDel, Erin Nenni Band, Peak City Blues (Oak City 7 Series); CITY PLAZA, Thurs 5-10:30p

-       LeAnn Rimes w/the NC Symphony; MEYMANDI, Thurs 7:30p

-       Black Pus, Baby Aspirin DVD, Flesh Wounds; KINGS, Thurs 9:30p

-       Ben Davis & the Jetts, Midnight Plus One, Kingsbury Manx (LBLB); TNN, Thurs 10p

-       Tom Keifer; LINCOLN, Thurs 8p

-       The Coondoggin Outlaws; SLIM’S; Thurs 9p

-       Justine Blazer, Jonathan Parker & the Bel-Airs; POUR HOUSE, Thurs 9p

-       Keli Bliss, Chedda Chapp, Kenny Mac; DEEP SOUTH, Thurs 10p

-       90s Dance Party; LINCOLN, Fri 9p

-       Natural Science, Ghost of Saturday Night; SADLACK’S, Fri 7p

-       Inner City Mountain Men, Morning Brigade, Scarlett Virginia; KINGS, Fri 9p

-       Barrowburn; TNN, Fri 7p

-       Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge; RED HAT, Fri 7:30p

-       Frank Bang, MSRP; SLIM’S, Fri 9p

-       Mostly Crue; SOUTHLAND, Fri 9p

-       Back Stabbath, Trampled Under Toys; POUR HOUSE, Fri 10p

-       Corvette Summer, The Campaign 1984; MAYWOOD, Fri 10p

-       The Shakedown Band, TNN, Fri 10:30p

-       Spiralfire; DEEP SOUTH, Fri 10:30p

-       The Morning After, Dark Water Rising; POUR HOUSE, Sat 10p

-       Zombie Room Reunion; KINGS, Sat 10p

-       The Fighting Jamesons; TNN, Sat 10:30p

-       SMS Capital City Metal Fest; SOUTHLAND; Sat & Sun

-       Weedeater, Horseskull, Heathen Bastards; MAYWOOD, Sat 9p

-       Best Coast, Guards, Lovely Bad Things; LINCOLN, Sat 9p

-       The Nasty Habits, Jump Mountain Ramblers; DEEP SOUTH, Sat 8p

-       Socialytes, Bad Idea, SIBANNAC, Future Crimes; SLIM’S, Sat 9p

Comments are closed.