Thursday, Friday and Saturday (5/9, 5/10, 5/11)

Durham

-       Jo Gore & the Alternative; CCB PLAZA (FIND YOUR COOL CONCERT SERIES); Thurs 7p

-       Sea Cow, Money vs People; PINHOOK, Thurs 8p

-       Bulls vs Chiefs; DBAP, Thurs 7:05p

-       Carter Beckwith & Daniel Lawrence Walker, Tommy Goldsmith; CASBAH, Thurs 9p

-       Death To False Hope Pre-Fest; MOTORCO; Thurs 9p

-       Amy Schumer; DPAC, Fri 8p

-       Bulls vs Chiefs; DBAP, 7:05p

-       Disappearing Cowboy; CASBAH, Fri 9p

-       Death To False Hope Fest; MOTORCO; Fri + Sat

-       Bulls vs Ironpigs; DBAP, Sat 5:05p

-       Hog, City of Medicine, Fanghole; PINHOOK, Sat 10p

-       Saludos Compay; OLD HAVANA, Sat 8p

 

Raleigh

-       Losering: The Songs of Ryan Adams; DEEP SOUTH, Thurs 8p

-       Missy Raines & the New Hip, Max Stalling; BERKELEY, Thurs 8p

-       Culture with Kenyatta Hill, Crucual Fiya Band, King Ayook, Sensory Expressions, Empress Charmaine; LINCOLN, Thurs 9p

-       Natural Science, North Elementary, Lud; KINGS, Thurs 9p

-       Richard Bacchus & the Luckiest Girls, The Stops, The Infidels; SLIM’S, Thurs 9p

-       Eddie & Martha Adcock, Nu-Blu; TIR NA NOG, Thurs 7p

-       Elenowen, Carolina Story, Parke Avery; POUR HOUSE, Thurs 9p

-       Eliot Lipp; SOUTHLAND, Thurs 9p

-       Windsor Oaks Band, Sarah Shook & the Devil; TIR NA NOG, Thurs 10p

-       Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds; SOUTHLAND, Fri 9p

-       The Dye Wells, The LL Orchestra, Lauren Nicole Alliance, A Riverwalk Festival; DEEP SOUTH, Fri

-       Milagro Saints, BERKELEY, Fri

-       Southbound Turnaround, The Flat Tires; MAYWOOD, Fri

-       The Darkness, Free Energy; LINCOLN, Fri 10p

-       Alpha Cop, Animalweapon, Goodbye Titan; SLIM’S, Fri 9p

-       Riverside, Jolly; POUR HOUSE, Fri 9p

-       No Eyes, Octopus Jones, Estocada; KINGS, Fri 9:30p

-       The Breakfast Club, Firework; LINCOLN, Sat 9p

-       The Deer Run Drifters, Big Break; SLIM’S, Sat 9p

-       Hemlock Ernst (Sam from Future Islands), Juan Huevos; KINGS, Sat 9:30p

-       Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band, Chit Nasty, Outside Soul; POUR HOUSE, Sat 10p

-       Modena, Leaving Venus, Sunset Provisions; DEEP SOUTH, Sat 9p

-       Mr. Blackwell, Jazzed Up Hooligans, No Halos, Enemy in Disguise; BERKELEY, Sat

-       Nine Times Around; TIR NA NOG, Sat 7:30-9:30p

-       Batworm, Dridge, Holder’s Scar, Merlinus Rusticus; MAYWOOD, Sat

Comments are closed.