Thursday, Friday and Saturday (8/29-31)

Durham

-       Dark Water Rising; CASBAH, Thurs 9p

-       Leon Russell; CAROLINA THEATRE, Thurs 8p

-       Nohaybandatrio; PINHOOK, Thurs 9p

-       Splintered Reality, Mechabull, Behind the Wheel; MOTORCO, Thurs 9p

-       Dicky Betts & Great Southern; CAROLINA THEATRE, Fri 8p

-       Sweatcore with Dream Boat, Dude Femme; PINHOOK, Fri 9p

-       Bull City Rumble; CASBAH, Sat 5p

-       Bands, Bikes & Beers MS Benefit; MOTORCO, Sat 9p

-       Fanghole, Bella Vida, City of Medicine; PINHOOK, Sat 10p

 

Raleigh

-       As You Like It (ed note – this is a play); RALEIGH LITTLE THEATRE, Thurs and Fri 7p

-       Oak City 7: Captain & the Keels, Rosco Bandana, Catie King, Matt Phillips & the Philharmonic; CITY PLAZA, Thurs 6:30p

-       Ghostt Bllonde, Gray Young, Blanko Basnet; TIR NA NOG, Thurs 10p

-       Drew Holocomb & the Neighbors; LINCOLN, Thurs 8p

-       You Vandal, Dear Cousin Muscles, Boxxer; MAYWOOD, Thurs 8p

-       Grandchildren, Oulipo, Summer James; KINGS, Thurs 9p

-       JP Harris & the Tough Choices, John Howie Jr. & the Rosewood Bluff; POUR HOUSE, Thurs 9p

-       Brock Butler, Pseudo Blue; SOUTHLAND, Thurs 9:30p

-       Asian Freeman; DEEP SOUTH, Thurs 10:30p

-       Dark Water Rising, Justin Robinson & the Mary Annettes; DEEP SOUTH, Fri 9p

-       Dublin Down; TIR NA NOG, Fri 7p

-       African American Cultural Festival Old School Dance with Mix Master B, Casper; LINCOLN, Fri 8p

-       First Person Plural, Trillions, Joe Norkus; SLIM’S, Fri 9p

-       Sinister Haze, Demon Eye, Horseskull; MAYWOOD, Fri 9p

-       Dirty Grass Soul, Rossie Blinson; SOUTHLAND, Fri 9p

-       The Windsor Oaks Band, New Sweat, Motley Tones; POUR HOUSE, Fri 10p

-       Jason Daminco & the New Blue; TIR NA NOG, Fri 10p

-       Saints Apollo, Chris Hendricks Band, Daniel & the Lion; KINGS, Sat 8p

-       New Town Drunks, Fantastico; SLIM’S, Sat 9p

-       Much Worse, Unholy Thoughts, Future Binds, Child Support; MAYWOOD, Sat 9p

-       Gerry McCrudden; TIR NA NOG, Sat 7p

-       Adhesive, Smackdown; DEEP SOUTH, Sat 10p

-       Octopus Jones; Nuclear Honey, Disappearing Cowboy; POUR HOUSE, Sat 10p

-       Sweatt Bros; TIR NA NOG, Sat 10p

Comments are closed.